July

Fri Jul 31

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

The Grassy Knoll

ft

Rikroshi
On Delay
More

Fri Jul 31

5:00 PM · Indoor · 21+
FREE HAPPY HOUR EVENT

Right On! Happy Hour

August

Sat Aug 1

11:45 PM · Indoor · All ages
GvsB presents

Young Ejecta - Gorilla vs Bear 5 Aftershow

Sat Aug 1

6:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
GvsB presents

Gorilla vs Bear 5 - Jamie xx

ft

Lower Dens
Bop English
More

Sun Aug 2

7:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

The Show Ponies

ft

Poly Action
Molly Burch

Sun Aug 2

5:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

SNESunday Happy Hour

Mon Aug 3

5:00 PM · Indoor · 21+

Happy Hour All Day

Tue Aug 4

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

brick + mortar

ft

Eyelid Kid
Strange Fiction

Tue Aug 4

6:00 PM · Indoor · 21+
Mohawk presents

Tullamore Dew Happy Hour

Wed Aug 5

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

Those Nights

ft

Boonsboro
The Refrains

Thu Aug 6

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Messages

ft

Zigtebra
Twin Scars

Thu Aug 6

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Basement

ft

Whirr
LVL Up
More

Fri Aug 7

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Coliseum

ft

Pinkish Black

Sat Aug 8

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Total Control

ft

Radioactivity
Spray Paint

Sun Aug 9

5:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

SNESunday Happy Hour

Wed Aug 12

8:30 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

Heavy Glow

ft

Bellringer
Milezo
More

Fri Aug 14

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Amanda X

ft

Spirit of the Beehive

Sat Aug 15

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

La Luz

ft

Will Sprott
Kay Odyssey

Sat Aug 15

6:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
The Aster Donovan Foundation presents

Frightened Rabbit Solo Benefit Show

Sun Aug 16

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Flyin’ Lion

ft

Motion Planet
Vinyl Laranja
More

Tue Aug 18

5:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
AFHC persents

Beats and Beards Happy Hour

Wed Aug 19

5:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

DJ Freedom Rock Happy Hour

Wed Aug 19

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

The Cry!/ Lost Element

Thu Aug 20

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Tapajenga

ft

Cross Record
Ponca
More

Fri Aug 21

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

King Raam

ft

Biters

Sat Aug 22

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Daniel Johnston

Sat Aug 22

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents:

Pageantry

ft

Feverbones
Royal Forest
More

Sun Aug 23

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Andrew Duhon Trio

ft

Anthony Da Costa
Blynd Birds

Sun Aug 23

5:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages

ACW

Mon Aug 24

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Carry Illinois Return from Tour/Video Release Show

ft

The Please Please Me
Jaimee Harris

Wed Aug 26

7:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

4th Annual Austin Pets Alive! Dating Auction

Fri Aug 28

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events & Proper Entertainment present

Yasiin Bey (MOS DEF): Black on Both Sides (15 yr Anniversary Tour)

ft

feat. DJ BigAbdul aka Goldmedal Man
Bavu Blakes
More

Fri Aug 28

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Birdcloud

ft

Moving Panoramas

Sat Aug 29

7:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Raw Paw and Transmission Events Presents:

Alien Summer

ft

Line up coming soon

September

Wed Sep 2

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Mohawk presents

The Collection

ft

Lowland Hum
Taylor and the Wild Now

Sat Sep 5

7:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages

Bayside

Thu Sep 10

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Moon Honey

ft

Megafauna
Casual Strangers

Fri Sep 11

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Modern Medicine

ft

Tapajenga
Ruby Fray
More

Sat Sep 12

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

El Ten Eleven

ft

Sego

Sat Sep 12

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

SUPERMOON

ft

Good Field
Burgess Meredith
More

Mon Sep 14

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

ft

Xylouris White

Wed Sep 16

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

The Get Up Kids 20th Anniversary Tour

ft

The Hotelier
The Josh Berwanger Band

Wed Sep 16

10:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Diet Cig

Fri Sep 18

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Mimicking Birds

Fri Sep 18

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Wavves

ft

Twin Peaks
Swimmers

Sat Sep 19

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Chelsea Wolfe

ft

Wovenhand

Sun Sep 20

5:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages

ACW

Tue Sep 22

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Mike Krol

Wed Sep 23

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events and KUTX welcome

Destroyer

ft

Jennifer Castle

Thu Sep 24

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Mac Sabbath

ft

Black Pussy

Fri Sep 25

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events & Juiceland present

Budos Band

Fri Sep 25

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

KEN Mode

ft

Child Bite
Garrett Jamieson

Sat Sep 26

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Vacationer

ft

Great Good Fine Ok

Tue Sep 29

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

The Lighthouse and The Whaler

Wed Sep 30

7:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Joyce Manor

ft

Cheap Girls
Tracks (Jason Anderson)

October

Thu Oct 1

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

The Mynabirds

ft

Bad Hats
Moving Panaromas

Fri Oct 2

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Helmet “Betty” 20th Anniversary Tour

Mon Oct 5

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events

Empress Of

Thu Oct 8

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Superhumanoids

Fri Oct 9

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Platypus Promotions Presents:

TEEEL

ft

MNYNMS
Slooom
More

Mon Oct 12

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages

Call of the Void

ft

Bleak

Tue Oct 13

10:30 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Braids

Wed Oct 14

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Battles

Thu Oct 15

8:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Ben Miller

Fri Oct 16

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr

ft

Hippo Campus

Sun Oct 18

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Red Fang

ft

Whores.
Wild Throne

Sat Oct 24

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Lee Bains III &  The Glory Fires

Wed Oct 28

7:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Django Django

November

Tue Nov 3

9:00 PM · Indoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

Ed Schrader’s Music Beat

Tue Nov 10

7:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events Presents

of Montreal

ft

Diane Coffee

Wed Nov 11

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Youth Lagoon

ft

Moon King

Sun Nov 15

5:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages

ACW

Sat Nov 21

8:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

Heartless Bastards

Tue Nov 24

6:30 PM · Outdoor · All ages
Transmission Events presents

The Good Life

December

Sun Dec 13

5:00 PM · Outdoor · All ages

ACW

ALL AGES SHOWS

All of the time.